~~2018 Fair Schedule~~

Full Schedule – TBA

~2018 Grandstand Entertainment~

  • Tuesday, August 21, 2018 –7:30 p.m.   Fremont Speedway Races
  • Wednesday, August 22, 2018 – LIVE Pro Wrestling Entertainment

  • Thursday, August 23, 2018 —Broken Horn Rodeo
  • Friday, August 24, 2018 —Demolition Derby
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018 –NTPA Tractor Pull
  • Sunday, August 26, 2018 — Pig Scramble

~~ 2018 Grounds Entertainment FREE~~

Pork Chop Review

Pork Chop Review



Jurassic KINGDOM

~~2018 Log Cabin Entertainment~~


Forgotten Country Band               6:00 to 9:00 p.m.


J.D. Owen                                           1:00 to 4:00 p.m.

Haywire Band                                    6:00 to 9:00 p.m.


Sleek Brothers Band                       1:00 p.m. to  4:00 p.m.

With guest Sleek Brothers

Candy Miller Band                           6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.


Ron Crites                                           1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

East of Cheyenne Band                 6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.


Little Rock                                           1:00p.m.  to 4:00 p.m.

Uptown Country Band                   6:00  p.m. to 9:00 p.m.


Show Time 1:30 p.m.

Dennis Stroughmatt with a “Tribute to Ray Price”
Nashville Songwriters and Recording Artists–   Leona & Ron Williams

With Kentucky Straight Band-T.J. Thomas  and Steel Guitar Player Ron Lykens

~~2017 Premium Book~~

2017 fairbook cover

2017 fairbook cover

Complete 2017 Premium Book:  Fair Book 2017 Full_1 copy  allow a few minutes for this to open

Individual Open Class Department listed below; click on Junior Fair Tab for the Junior Fair departments

~Open Class~


~Open Class Departments~

(Check Junior Fair Tab for  those departments)

Dept. 1 Light-Legged Horses and Ponies

Dept. 2 Draft Horses, Ponies & Mules

Dept. 3 Dairy Cattle

Dept. 4 Beef Cattle

Dept. 5 Sheep

Dept. 6 Swine

Dept. 7  Goats

Dept. 8 Poultry and Rabbits

Dept. 9 Farm Products

Dept. 10 Canned Goods

Dept. 11 Baked Goods

Dept. 12 Needlework

Dept. 13 Art

Dept. 14 Photography

Dept. 15 Floriculture

Dept. 16 Antiques & Fair Memorabilia

Dept. 17 Hobbies & Crafts

Dept. 18 Models

Dept. 19 Collections

~~Special Contests~~

  • Baby Contest 10:30 a.m. Saturday, Aug 25

ages 6 mos. to 3 years old

$5 entry fee; register at the Secretary’s Office

50s & 60s Theme

 ~~Sponsors for 2017~~


Croghan Colonial Bank

Elmwood Communities

Fremont Federal Credit Union

Fremont Fence and Guardrail

ProMedica Memorial Hospital

Vanguard-Sentinel Career & Technology Centers

Westview Veterinary Hospital

Whirlpool Corporation


Advantage Ford

Anderson Farm Centers

Artz Feed & Supply

Baumann Auto Group

Beck Suppliers, Inc.

C&W Auto Supply Co.

Fremont Eagles

Fricker’s, Fremont

Herman Karlovetz Funeral Home

Ken Gill Construction, LLC

Chris & Mary Knight and Knight Baldwin Charitable Fund, Inc.

NAPA of Fremont and Woodville Limo-Scene Service

OSS Solid Waste District

Reineke Family Dealership

Technique Roofing


Ag Credit, ACA

Bethesda Care Center

B&W Welding Inc.

Chud’s Market and Grille

Freeman Company


Parschauer Eye Center

ProMedica  Hospice

Root’s Poultry

Sandusky County Convention & Visitor’s Bureau

Sandy Knoll Farms LLC

Smiley Tire

Sunrise Cooperative, Inc

Terra Community College

Vision Quest


Engler Printing Company

Grund Drug Company

Rick Holland CPA

Ole Zim’s Wagon Shed LLC

Dave Zimmerman Contractor, LLC


Arby’s in Fremont

Ash Automotive, LLC

Grund Drug Company

LG Seeds


Adkins Sanitation & Adkins Fence

Church & Dwight

Dairy Queen West

Jake’s Auto Services Inc.

Keller Chevrolet–sponsoring 2 golf carts


U.S.Bank–sponsoring 2 golf carts

Green Field Ag LLC